Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 3-6 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

HDMI Extender by Fiber, HDMI Optical Transceiver, HDMI Extender manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HDMI 2.0 Optical Transceiver Extender, Sm 2.54mm 4 Pin #1007 LED Cable, 30 Pin Lvds Screen LCD Cable. and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

HDMI 2.0 Optical Transceiver Extender

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $190/ Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Set/Month
Payment Terms: T/T
Type: Transmitter
Function: Signal Transmitting Device
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Transmit Distance(Max): 300meter
Suitable Fiber: Om3 Duplex mm LC-LC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
WD2-051
Trademark
Weidan tech
Transport Package
Gift Box
Specification
CE, RoHS
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622100
Our this HDMI Optical fiber extender/Tranceiver use a single Duplex Multimode LC-LC Fiber can reach HD signals 300Meter

SPECIFICATION:
1. Long distrance and low power consumption, No Signal loss, easy set up!
2.Mutimode, Duplex, 50/125um, 850nm, LC-LC interface 10G, LC-LC high interface roughness-OM3 optical fiber patch cord instead of HDMI Cable, reach 300M.
3.Meet EEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR Connection Standard.
4.Auto adjust feedback information.
5.Wave length rate: 850nm-1310nm
6. Support HDCP Protocal , HDMI 1.4A, Support DDC CEC HPD
    Support High resolution 1080p/60Hz 4K*2K*30Hz, 3D
     Support 340Hz/10Gbps/Frame, Total 10.3Gbps bandwidth
     Spport 36/48Bit, total48bit deep color
7. Audio format:DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD/HD(HBR)

FEATURE:
1.Singal input--------------HDMI 1.4A Compatible
2.Video Output------------HDMI 1.4A Compatible
3.HDMI Resolution-------Full HD,1080P@60Hz, 3D, 4K*2K@30Hz
4.Max Extender distance-----300Meter
5.Video enlarge bandwidth----10.2Gbps/340Mhz
6.Frequency range-------24/25/30/50/60/120Hz
7.Product Size------------80*20*9mm
  Net weight----------------0.10kgs*2pcs
8. Operating Temperature range---- : -5 degree to +70 degree
9.Power adapter------------DC 5V/2A

REMARK:  To ensure the signal quality, please use OM3 Duplex Multi-mode LC-LC Fiber

PACKAGE INCLUD:
1. HDMI Transmitter 1pc
 2. HDMI Receiver 1pc
3. DC 5V USB Power, Micro 5P : 2PCS
4.User manual 1PC


HDMI 2.0 Optical Transceiver Extender
























Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Kenny Ge
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier

Mr. Kenny Ge
Sales Manager