Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Weidan Electronics Co., Ltd.

Sc Fiber Optic Cable, Sc Patch Cord, Sc mm Dx Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 50/125u Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 2meter, Om4 LC-LC Multimode Duplex 10g Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-LC Multimode Duplex Om3 3m 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable & Accessories Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 50/125u Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 2meter

Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 50/125u Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 2meter

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 200k/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: NT03-023
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Trademark: Weidan Electronics
  • Specification: SC-SC
  • HS Code: 854442110
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Weidan Electronics
  • Cable Level: Om2
  • Transport Package: PE Bag or Clamshell Package
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 
WEIDAN  OM2 SC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.
EMI immunity
OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem.
Properly tested
Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.
Cable Specifications
Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
Orange Jacket
Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm
Cable Jacket (3.00mm)
Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)
Multimode 50/125um
Standard Zip Cord
OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA
Multiple Sizes Available
SC /SC connector (Fiber patch cord) 
WEIDAN SC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule MTRJ connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.
SC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.
Main Features
  • WEIDAN  high-quality SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber SC SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.00 mm diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • This SC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations - SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
Specifications
  • Manufacturer: WEIDAN ELECTRONICS
  • Shipping Weight: 18
  • Product Dimensions:
    Width: 6.70
    Length: 9.00
    Height: 0.40


Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 50/125u Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 2meter

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kenny Ge
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kenny Ge
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now